Tomato, roma vs Oil, olive, salad or cooking
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Tomato, roma
22 kcal
Oil, olive, salad or cooking
883 kcal
Calories
22 kcal
883 kcal
Protein
0.7 g
0.0 g
Carbs
3.8 g
0.0 g
Fiber
1.0 g
0.0 g
Sugars
~
0.0 g
Fat
0.4 g
100.0 g
Sodium
0 mg
2 mg
Key takeaways
- Tomato, roma has 98% fewer calories (22 kcal vs 883 kcal).
- Tomato, roma has more protein (0.7 g vs 0.0 g).
- Oil, olive, salad or cooking has more carbs (0.0 g vs 3.8 g).
- Tomato, roma has more fiber (1.0 g vs 0.0 g).
- Tomato, roma has more fat (0.4 g vs 100.0 g).
| Macronutrients | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 22 kcal | 883 kcal |
| Protein | 0.7 g | 0.0 g |
| Total Fat | 0.4 g | 100.0 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 3.8 g | 0.0 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 1.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Total Sugars | ~ | 0.0 g |
| Water | 94.7 g | 0.0 g |
| Carbohydrates | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 3.8 g | 0.0 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 1.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Total Sugars | ~ | 0.0 g |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 0.4 g | 100.0 g |
| Saturated Fat | ~ | 13.8 g |
| Monounsaturated Fat | ~ | 73.0 g |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | ~ | 10.5 g |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | ~ | 761.0 mg |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | ~ | 9,762.0 mg |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 0.7 g | 0.0 g |
| Histidine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Isoleucine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Leucine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Lysine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Methionine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Phenylalanine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Threonine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Tryptophan | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Valine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Alanine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Arginine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Aspartic Acid | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Cystine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Glutamic Acid | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Glycine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Proline | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Serine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Tyrosine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamins | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 23.9 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin C | 17.8 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin D | ~ | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin E | ~ | 14.4 mg |
| Vitamin K | ~ | 60.2 mcg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.5 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Folate (B9) | 10.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | ~ | 0.0 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Choline | ~ | 0.3 mg |
| Betaine | ~ | 0.1 mg |
| Minerals | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 10.0 mg | 1.0 mg |
| Iron | 0.1 mg | 0.6 mg |
| Magnesium | 8.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 19.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Potassium | 192.8 mg | 1.0 mg |
| Sodium | 0.0 mg | 2.0 mg |
| Zinc | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Copper | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Selenium | 0.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Sterols | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Phytosterols | ~ | 221.0 mg |
| Other | Tomato, roma | Oil, olive, salad or cooking |
|---|---|---|
| Alcohol | ~ | 0.0 g |
| Caffeine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Theobromine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Ash | 0.3 g | 0.0 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Tomato, roma or Oil, olive, salad or cooking?
Tomato, roma has fewer calories: 22 kcal for Tomato, roma vs 883 kcal for Oil, olive, salad or cooking per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Tomato, roma or Oil, olive, salad or cooking?
Tomato, roma has more protein: 0.7 g for Tomato, roma vs 0.0 g for Oil, olive, salad or cooking per 100 g.
Which has more fiber, Tomato, roma or Oil, olive, salad or cooking?
Tomato, roma has more fiber: 1.0 g for Tomato, roma vs 0.0 g for Oil, olive, salad or cooking per 100 g.
Is Tomato, roma or Oil, olive, salad or cooking healthier?
Tomato, roma is lower in calories, and Tomato, roma is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals — compare the full breakdown above to decide.