Lasagna with meat vs McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Lasagna with meat
139 kcal
McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad
118 kcal
Calories
139 kcal
118 kcal
Protein
7.5 g
1.8 g
Carbs
16.2 g
16.6 g
Fiber
1.6 g
~
Sugars
3.3 g
12.5 g
Fat
5.0 g
5.1 g
Sodium
390 mg
32 mg
Key takeaways
- McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad has 15% fewer calories (118 kcal vs 139 kcal).
- Lasagna with meat has more protein (7.5 g vs 1.8 g).
- Lasagna with meat has more carbs (16.2 g vs 16.6 g).
- Lasagna with meat has more sugars (3.3 g vs 12.5 g).
- Lasagna with meat has more fat (5.0 g vs 5.1 g).
| Macronutrients | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 139 kcal | 118 kcal |
| Protein | 7.5 g | 1.8 g |
| Total Fat | 5.0 g | 5.1 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 16.2 g | 16.6 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 1.6 g | ~ |
| Total Sugars | 3.3 g | 12.5 g |
| Water | 69.8 g | 76.0 g |
| Carbohydrates | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 16.2 g | 16.6 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 1.6 g | ~ |
| Total Sugars | 3.3 g | 12.5 g |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 5.0 g | 5.1 g |
| Saturated Fat | 2.3 g | 0.7 g |
| Monounsaturated Fat | 1.8 g | 0.8 g |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | 0.4 g | 3.2 g |
| Trans Fat | ~ | 0.0 g |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | 26.0 mg | ~ |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | 354.0 mg | ~ |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 7.5 g | 1.8 g |
| Vitamins | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 42.0 mcg | ~ |
| Vitamin C | 4.4 mg | 145.3 mg |
| Vitamin D | 0.0 mcg | ~ |
| Vitamin E | 1.0 mg | ~ |
| Vitamin K | 6.6 mcg | ~ |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.6 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Folate (B9) | 15.0 mcg | 5.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.8 mcg | 0.1 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | ~ | 0.2 mg |
| Choline | 17.2 mg | ~ |
| Minerals | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 82.0 mg | 65.0 mg |
| Iron | 0.7 mg | 0.3 mg |
| Magnesium | 20.0 mg | 13.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 115.0 mg | 49.0 mg |
| Potassium | 207.0 mg | ~ |
| Sodium | 390.0 mg | 32.0 mg |
| Zinc | 0.9 mg | 0.3 mg |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Selenium | 16.6 mcg | ~ |
| Sterols | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | 16.0 mg | 2.0 mg |
| Other | Lasagna with meat | McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad |
|---|---|---|
| Alcohol | 0.0 g | ~ |
| Caffeine | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Theobromine | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Ash | ~ | 0.6 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Lasagna with meat or McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad?
McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad has fewer calories: 139 kcal for Lasagna with meat vs 118 kcal for McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Lasagna with meat or McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad?
Lasagna with meat has more protein: 7.5 g for Lasagna with meat vs 1.8 g for McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad per 100 g.
Is Lasagna with meat or McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad healthier?
McDONALD'S, Fruit & Walnut Salad is lower in calories, and Lasagna with meat is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals — compare the full breakdown above to decide.