Flour, chestnut vs Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Flour, chestnut
384 kcal
Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter
106 kcal
Calories
384 kcal
106 kcal
Protein
5.3 g
3.1 g
Carbs
80.5 g
21.9 g
Fiber
8.7 g
~
Fat
4.6 g
2.4 g
Sodium
0 mg
20 mg
Key takeaways
- Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter has 72% fewer calories (106 kcal vs 384 kcal).
- Flour, chestnut has more protein (5.3 g vs 3.1 g).
- Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter has more carbs (21.9 g vs 80.5 g).
- Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter has more fat (2.4 g vs 4.6 g).
- Flour, chestnut has more sodium (0 mg vs 20 mg).
| Macronutrients | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 384 kcal | 106 kcal |
| Protein | 5.3 g | 3.1 g |
| Total Fat | 4.6 g | 2.4 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 80.5 g | 21.9 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 8.7 g | ~ |
| Water | 7.3 g | 72.1 g |
| Carbohydrates | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 80.5 g | 21.9 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 8.7 g | ~ |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 4.6 g | 2.4 g |
| Saturated Fat | 0.7 g | 1.1 g |
| Monounsaturated Fat | 1.3 g | 0.7 g |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | 1.5 g | 0.4 g |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | ~ | 35.0 mg |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | ~ | 384.0 mg |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 5.3 g | 3.1 g |
| Histidine | ~ | 85.0 mg |
| Isoleucine | ~ | 123.0 mg |
| Leucine | ~ | 331.0 mg |
| Lysine | ~ | 131.0 mg |
| Methionine | ~ | 64.0 mg |
| Phenylalanine | ~ | 143.0 mg |
| Threonine | ~ | 123.0 mg |
| Tryptophan | ~ | 22.0 mg |
| Valine | ~ | 177.0 mg |
| Alanine | ~ | 280.0 mg |
| Arginine | ~ | 124.0 mg |
| Aspartic Acid | ~ | 232.0 mg |
| Cystine | ~ | 25.0 mg |
| Glutamic Acid | ~ | 606.0 mg |
| Glycine | ~ | 121.0 mg |
| Proline | ~ | 278.0 mg |
| Serine | ~ | 146.0 mg |
| Tyrosine | ~ | 117.0 mg |
| Vitamins | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | ~ | 23.0 mcg |
| Vitamin C | 4.1 mg | 4.7 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | ~ | 0.2 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | ~ | 0.1 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | ~ | 1.5 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | ~ | 0.2 mg |
| Folate (B9) | ~ | 30.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | ~ | 0.0 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | ~ | 0.3 mg |
| Minerals | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 55.8 mg | 3.0 mg |
| Iron | 1.6 mg | 0.6 mg |
| Magnesium | 68.8 mg | 28.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 134.2 mg | 74.0 mg |
| Potassium | 1,032.0 mg | 246.0 mg |
| Sodium | 0.0 mg | 20.0 mg |
| Zinc | 1.0 mg | 0.6 mg |
| Copper | 0.6 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Manganese | 2.9 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Selenium | 0.0 mcg | 0.7 mcg |
| Sterols | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | ~ | 4.0 mg |
| Other | Flour, chestnut | Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter |
|---|---|---|
| Ash | 2.3 g | 0.7 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Flour, chestnut or Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter?
Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter has fewer calories: 384 kcal for Flour, chestnut vs 106 kcal for Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Flour, chestnut or Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter?
Flour, chestnut has more protein: 5.3 g for Flour, chestnut vs 3.1 g for Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter per 100 g.
Is Flour, chestnut or Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter healthier?
Fast foods, corn on the cob with butter is lower in calories, and Flour, chestnut is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals — compare the full breakdown above to decide.