Cheesecake, plain vs McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Cheesecake, plain
399 kcal
McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit
376 kcal
Calories
399 kcal
376 kcal
Protein
5.3 g
9.6 g
Carbs
34.8 g
27.2 g
Fiber
0.5 g
1.2 g
Sugars
26.6 g
2.0 g
Fat
26.5 g
25.4 g
Sodium
277 mg
875 mg
Key takeaways
- McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has 6% fewer calories (376 kcal vs 399 kcal).
- McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has more protein (9.6 g vs 5.3 g).
- McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has more carbs (27.2 g vs 34.8 g).
- McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has more fiber (1.2 g vs 0.5 g).
- McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has more sugars (2.0 g vs 26.6 g).
| Macronutrients | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 399 kcal | 376 kcal |
| Protein | 5.3 g | 9.6 g |
| Total Fat | 26.5 g | 25.4 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 34.8 g | 27.2 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.5 g | 1.2 g |
| Total Sugars | 26.6 g | 2.0 g |
| Water | 32.2 g | 34.7 g |
| Carbohydrates | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 34.8 g | 27.2 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.5 g | 1.2 g |
| Total Sugars | 26.6 g | 2.0 g |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 26.5 g | 25.4 g |
| Saturated Fat | 14.4 g | 10.7 g |
| Monounsaturated Fat | 5.7 g | 8.8 g |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | 1.9 g | 3.4 g |
| Trans Fat | ~ | 0.2 g |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | 187.0 mg | 193.0 mg |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | 1,402.0 mg | 3,123.0 mg |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 5.3 g | 9.6 g |
| Vitamins | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 221.0 mcg | 8.0 mcg |
| Vitamin C | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin D | 0.3 mcg | ~ |
| Vitamin E | 0.8 mg | 0.8 mg |
| Vitamin K | 3.8 mcg | ~ |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.1 mg | 0.4 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 0.3 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.6 mg | 4.3 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.0 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Folate (B9) | 21.0 mcg | 91.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.1 mcg | 0.4 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | ~ | 0.5 mg |
| Choline | 47.8 mg | ~ |
| Minerals | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 67.0 mg | 55.0 mg |
| Iron | 0.8 mg | 2.0 mg |
| Magnesium | 12.0 mg | 13.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 103.0 mg | 323.0 mg |
| Potassium | 104.0 mg | 177.0 mg |
| Sodium | 277.0 mg | 875.0 mg |
| Zinc | 0.6 mg | 0.9 mg |
| Copper | 0.0 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Manganese | ~ | 0.2 mg |
| Selenium | 8.7 mcg | ~ |
| Sterols | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | 114.0 mg | 29.0 mg |
| Other | Cheesecake, plain | McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit |
|---|---|---|
| Alcohol | 0.0 g | ~ |
| Caffeine | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Theobromine | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Ash | ~ | 3.1 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Cheesecake, plain or McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit?
McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has fewer calories: 399 kcal for Cheesecake, plain vs 376 kcal for McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Cheesecake, plain or McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit?
McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has more protein: 5.3 g for Cheesecake, plain vs 9.6 g for McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit per 100 g.
Which has more fiber, Cheesecake, plain or McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit?
McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit has more fiber: 0.5 g for Cheesecake, plain vs 1.2 g for McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit per 100 g.
Is Cheesecake, plain or McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit healthier?
McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit is lower in calories, and McDONALD'S, Sausage Biscuit is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals — compare the full breakdown above to decide.