Oil, nutmeg butter vs Quinoa, cooked
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Oil, nutmeg butter
883 kcal
Quinoa, cooked
120 kcal
Calories
883 kcal
120 kcal
Protein
0.0 g
4.4 g
Carbs
0.0 g
21.3 g
Fiber
0.0 g
2.8 g
Sugars
0.0 g
~
Fat
100.0 g
1.9 g
Sodium
0 mg
7 mg
Key takeaways
- Quinoa, cooked has 86% fewer calories (120 kcal vs 883 kcal).
- Quinoa, cooked has more protein (4.4 g vs 0.0 g).
- Oil, nutmeg butter has fewer carbs (0.0 g vs 21.3 g).
- Quinoa, cooked has more fiber (2.8 g vs 0.0 g).
- Quinoa, cooked has less fat (1.9 g vs 100.0 g).
| Macronutrients | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 883 kcal | 120 kcal |
| Protein | 0.0 g | 4.4 g |
| Total Fat | 100.0 g | 1.9 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 0.0 g | 21.3 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.0 g | 2.8 g |
| Total Sugars | 0.0 g | ~ |
| Water | 0.0 g | 71.6 g |
| Carbohydrates | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 0.0 g | 21.3 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.0 g | 2.8 g |
| Starch | ~ | 17.6 g |
| Total Sugars | 0.0 g | ~ |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 100.0 g | 1.9 g |
| Saturated Fat | 90.0 g | ~ |
| Monounsaturated Fat | 4.8 g | ~ |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | 0.0 g | ~ |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 0.0 g | 4.4 g |
| Histidine | 0.0 mg | 127.0 mg |
| Isoleucine | 0.0 mg | 157.0 mg |
| Leucine | 0.0 mg | 261.0 mg |
| Lysine | 0.0 mg | 239.0 mg |
| Methionine | 0.0 mg | 96.0 mg |
| Phenylalanine | 0.0 mg | 185.0 mg |
| Threonine | 0.0 mg | 131.0 mg |
| Tryptophan | 0.0 mg | 52.0 mg |
| Valine | 0.0 mg | 185.0 mg |
| Alanine | 0.0 mg | 183.0 mg |
| Arginine | 0.0 mg | 340.0 mg |
| Aspartic Acid | 0.0 mg | 353.0 mg |
| Cystine | 0.0 mg | 63.0 mg |
| Glutamic Acid | 0.0 mg | 580.0 mg |
| Glycine | 0.0 mg | 216.0 mg |
| Proline | 0.0 mg | 240.0 mg |
| Serine | 0.0 mg | 176.0 mg |
| Tyrosine | 0.0 mg | 83.0 mg |
| Vitamins | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin C | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 0.6 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.0 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.0 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.0 mg | 0.4 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.0 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Folate (B9) | 0.0 mcg | 42.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Minerals | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 0.0 mg | 17.0 mg |
| Iron | 0.0 mg | 1.5 mg |
| Magnesium | 0.0 mg | 64.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 0.0 mg | 152.0 mg |
| Potassium | 0.0 mg | 172.0 mg |
| Sodium | 0.0 mg | 7.0 mg |
| Zinc | 0.0 mg | 1.1 mg |
| Copper | ~ | 0.2 mg |
| Manganese | ~ | 0.6 mg |
| Selenium | 0.0 mcg | 2.8 mcg |
| Sterols | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Phytosterols | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Other | Oil, nutmeg butter | Quinoa, cooked |
|---|---|---|
| Alcohol | 0.0 g | ~ |
| Caffeine | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Theobromine | 0.0 mg | ~ |
| Ash | 0.0 g | 0.8 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Oil, nutmeg butter or Quinoa, cooked?
Quinoa, cooked has fewer calories: 883 kcal for Oil, nutmeg butter vs 120 kcal for Quinoa, cooked per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Oil, nutmeg butter or Quinoa, cooked?
Quinoa, cooked has more protein: 0.0 g for Oil, nutmeg butter vs 4.4 g for Quinoa, cooked per 100 g.
Which has more fiber, Oil, nutmeg butter or Quinoa, cooked?
Quinoa, cooked has more fiber: 0.0 g for Oil, nutmeg butter vs 2.8 g for Quinoa, cooked per 100 g.
Is Oil, nutmeg butter or Quinoa, cooked healthier?
Quinoa, cooked is lower in calories, and Quinoa, cooked is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals - compare the full breakdown above to decide.