Khorasan, grain, dry, raw vs Rice, white, glutinous, raw
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Khorasan, grain, dry, raw
371 kcal
Rice, white, glutinous, raw
370 kcal
Calories
371 kcal
370 kcal
Protein
14.8 g
6.8 g
Carbs
71.8 g
81.7 g
Fiber
10.5 g
2.8 g
Fat
2.8 g
0.6 g
Sodium
4 mg
7 mg
Key takeaways
- Rice, white, glutinous, raw has fewer calories (370 kcal vs 371 kcal).
- Khorasan, grain, dry, raw has more protein (14.8 g vs 6.8 g).
- Khorasan, grain, dry, raw has more carbs (71.8 g vs 81.7 g).
- Khorasan, grain, dry, raw has more fiber (10.5 g vs 2.8 g).
- Rice, white, glutinous, raw has more fat (0.6 g vs 2.8 g).
| Macronutrients | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 371 kcal | 370 kcal |
| Protein | 14.8 g | 6.8 g |
| Total Fat | 2.8 g | 0.6 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 71.8 g | 81.7 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 10.5 g | 2.8 g |
| Water | 8.9 g | 10.5 g |
| Carbohydrates | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 71.8 g | 81.7 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 10.5 g | 2.8 g |
| Starch | 57.2 g | ~ |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 2.8 g | 0.6 g |
| Saturated Fat | ~ | 0.1 g |
| Monounsaturated Fat | ~ | 0.2 g |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | ~ | 0.2 g |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | ~ | 8.0 mg |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | ~ | 189.0 mg |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 14.8 g | 6.8 g |
| Histidine | ~ | 160.0 mg |
| Isoleucine | ~ | 294.0 mg |
| Leucine | ~ | 563.0 mg |
| Lysine | ~ | 246.0 mg |
| Methionine | ~ | 160.0 mg |
| Phenylalanine | ~ | 364.0 mg |
| Threonine | ~ | 244.0 mg |
| Tryptophan | ~ | 79.0 mg |
| Valine | ~ | 416.0 mg |
| Alanine | ~ | 395.0 mg |
| Arginine | ~ | 568.0 mg |
| Aspartic Acid | ~ | 640.0 mg |
| Cystine | ~ | 140.0 mg |
| Glutamic Acid | ~ | 1,328.0 mg |
| Glycine | ~ | 310.0 mg |
| Proline | ~ | 321.0 mg |
| Serine | ~ | 358.0 mg |
| Tyrosine | ~ | 228.0 mg |
| Vitamins | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | ~ | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin C | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin D | ~ | 0.0 mcg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.5 mg | 0.2 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | ~ | 0.1 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 6.7 mg | 2.1 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.3 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Folate (B9) | ~ | 7.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | ~ | 0.0 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | ~ | 0.8 mg |
| Minerals | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 24.1 mg | 11.0 mg |
| Iron | 3.9 mg | 1.6 mg |
| Magnesium | 130.1 mg | 23.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 370.8 mg | 71.0 mg |
| Potassium | 450.5 mg | 77.0 mg |
| Sodium | 3.9 mg | 7.0 mg |
| Zinc | 4.5 mg | 1.2 mg |
| Copper | 0.6 mg | 0.2 mg |
| Manganese | 3.3 mg | 1.0 mg |
| Selenium | ~ | 15.1 mcg |
| Sterols | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Other | Khorasan, grain, dry, raw | Rice, white, glutinous, raw |
|---|---|---|
| Ash | 1.7 g | 0.5 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Khorasan, grain, dry, raw or Rice, white, glutinous, raw?
Rice, white, glutinous, raw has fewer calories: 371 kcal for Khorasan, grain, dry, raw vs 370 kcal for Rice, white, glutinous, raw per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Khorasan, grain, dry, raw or Rice, white, glutinous, raw?
Khorasan, grain, dry, raw has more protein: 14.8 g for Khorasan, grain, dry, raw vs 6.8 g for Rice, white, glutinous, raw per 100 g.
Which has more fiber, Khorasan, grain, dry, raw or Rice, white, glutinous, raw?
Khorasan, grain, dry, raw has more fiber: 10.5 g for Khorasan, grain, dry, raw vs 2.8 g for Rice, white, glutinous, raw per 100 g.
Is Khorasan, grain, dry, raw or Rice, white, glutinous, raw healthier?
Rice, white, glutinous, raw is lower in calories, and Khorasan, grain, dry, raw is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals — compare the full breakdown above to decide.