Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain vs Milk and cereal bar
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain
510 kcal
Milk and cereal bar
413 kcal
Calories
510 kcal
413 kcal
Protein
5.8 g
6.5 g
Carbs
62.9 g
72.1 g
Fiber
1.1 g
0.4 g
Sugars
~
46.0 g
Fat
26.9 g
11.0 g
Sodium
1,022 mg
319 mg
Key takeaways
- Milk and cereal bar has 19% fewer calories (413 kcal vs 510 kcal).
- Milk and cereal bar has more protein (6.5 g vs 5.8 g).
- Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain has more carbs (62.9 g vs 72.1 g).
- Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain has more fiber (1.1 g vs 0.4 g).
- Milk and cereal bar has more fat (11.0 g vs 26.9 g).
| Macronutrients | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 510 kcal | 413 kcal |
| Protein | 5.8 g | 6.5 g |
| Total Fat | 26.9 g | 11.0 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 62.9 g | 72.1 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 1.1 g | 0.4 g |
| Total Sugars | ~ | 46.0 g |
| Water | 2.0 g | 8.7 g |
| Carbohydrates | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 62.9 g | 72.1 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 1.1 g | 0.4 g |
| Total Sugars | ~ | 46.0 g |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 26.9 g | 11.0 g |
| Saturated Fat | 22.8 g | 9.1 g |
| Monounsaturated Fat | 1.7 g | 1.2 g |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | 0.8 g | 0.2 g |
| Trans Fat | ~ | 0.0 g |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | 10.0 mg | 9.0 mg |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | 780.0 mg | 230.0 mg |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 5.8 g | 6.5 g |
| Histidine | 178.0 mg | ~ |
| Isoleucine | 209.0 mg | ~ |
| Leucine | 715.0 mg | ~ |
| Lysine | 164.0 mg | ~ |
| Methionine | 122.0 mg | ~ |
| Phenylalanine | 286.0 mg | ~ |
| Threonine | 219.0 mg | ~ |
| Tryptophan | 41.0 mg | ~ |
| Valine | 295.0 mg | ~ |
| Alanine | 437.0 mg | ~ |
| Arginine | 290.0 mg | ~ |
| Aspartic Acid | 406.0 mg | ~ |
| Cystine | 105.0 mg | ~ |
| Glutamic Acid | 1,094.0 mg | ~ |
| Glycine | 239.0 mg | ~ |
| Proline | 508.0 mg | ~ |
| Serine | 277.0 mg | ~ |
| Tyrosine | 237.0 mg | ~ |
| Vitamins | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 16.0 mcg | 188.0 mcg |
| Vitamin C | 0.0 mg | 15.4 mg |
| Vitamin D | ~ | 1.7 mcg |
| Vitamin E | ~ | 0.4 mg |
| Vitamin K | ~ | 2.5 mcg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.3 mg | 0.6 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 0.7 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.4 mg | 8.2 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.0 mg | 0.8 mg |
| Folate (B9) | 3.0 mcg | 98.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.0 mcg | 2.0 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | 0.2 mg | 0.5 mg |
| Choline | ~ | 31.0 mg |
| Minerals | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 3.0 mg | 410.0 mg |
| Iron | 2.5 mg | 6.0 mg |
| Magnesium | 11.0 mg | 21.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 44.0 mg | 155.0 mg |
| Potassium | 81.0 mg | 254.0 mg |
| Sodium | 1,022.0 mg | 319.0 mg |
| Zinc | 0.2 mg | 0.8 mg |
| Copper | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 0.2 mg |
| Selenium | 3.8 mcg | 7.7 mcg |
| Sterols | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | 0.0 mg | 6.0 mg |
| Other | Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain | Milk and cereal bar |
|---|---|---|
| Alcohol | ~ | 0.0 g |
| Caffeine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Theobromine | ~ | 0.0 mg |
| Ash | 2.3 g | 1.8 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain or Milk and cereal bar?
Milk and cereal bar has fewer calories: 510 kcal for Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain vs 413 kcal for Milk and cereal bar per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain or Milk and cereal bar?
Milk and cereal bar has more protein: 5.8 g for Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain vs 6.5 g for Milk and cereal bar per 100 g.
Which has more fiber, Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain or Milk and cereal bar?
Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain has more fiber: 1.1 g for Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain vs 0.4 g for Milk and cereal bar per 100 g.
Is Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain or Milk and cereal bar healthier?
Milk and cereal bar is lower in calories, and Milk and cereal bar is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals — compare the full breakdown above to decide.