Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all vs Water, tap, municipal
Nutrition comparison per 100 g.
Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all
83 kcal
Water, tap, municipal
0 kcal
Calories
83 kcal
0 kcal
Protein
0.1 g
0.0 g
Carbs
2.7 g
0.0 g
Fiber
0.0 g
0.0 g
Sugars
0.8 g
0.0 g
Fat
0.0 g
0.0 g
Sodium
5 mg
3 mg
Key takeaways
- Water, tap, municipal has 100% fewer calories (0 kcal vs 83 kcal).
- Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all has more protein (0.1 g vs 0.0 g).
- Water, tap, municipal has more carbs (0.0 g vs 2.7 g).
- Water, tap, municipal has more sugars (0.0 g vs 0.8 g).
- Water, tap, municipal has more sodium (3 mg vs 5 mg).
| Macronutrients | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 83 kcal | 0 kcal |
| Protein | 0.1 g | 0.0 g |
| Total Fat | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Total Carbohydrate | 2.7 g | 0.0 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Total Sugars | 0.8 g | 0.0 g |
| Water | 86.6 g | 99.9 g |
| Carbohydrates | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Total Carbohydrate | 2.7 g | 0.0 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Total Sugars | 0.8 g | 0.0 g |
| Fats & Fatty Acids | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Total Fat | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Saturated Fat | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Monounsaturated Fat | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Polyunsaturated Fat | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Trans Fat | 0.0 g | 0.0 g |
| Omega-3 Fatty Acids | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Omega-6 Fatty Acids | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Protein & Amino Acids | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Protein | 0.1 g | 0.0 g |
| Vitamins | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin C | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin D | 0.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin E | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin K | 0.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.2 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Folate (B9) | 1.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.0 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Pantothenic Acid (B5) | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Choline | 5.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Minerals | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 8.0 mg | 3.0 mg |
| Iron | 0.4 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Magnesium | 11.0 mg | 1.0 mg |
| Phosphorus | 20.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Potassium | 99.0 mg | 1.0 mg |
| Sodium | 5.0 mg | 3.0 mg |
| Zinc | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Copper | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Selenium | 0.2 mcg | 0.0 mcg |
| Fluoride | 153.3 mcg | 81.1 mcg |
| Sterols | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Other | Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all | Water, tap, municipal |
|---|---|---|
| Alcohol | 10.4 g | 0.0 g |
| Caffeine | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Theobromine | 0.0 mg | 0.0 mg |
| Ash | 0.2 g | 0.1 g |
Frequently asked questions
Which has fewer calories, Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all or Water, tap, municipal?
Water, tap, municipal has fewer calories: 83 kcal for Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all vs 0 kcal for Water, tap, municipal per 100 g.
Which has more protein, Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all or Water, tap, municipal?
Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all has more protein: 0.1 g for Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all vs 0.0 g for Water, tap, municipal per 100 g.
Is Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all or Water, tap, municipal healthier?
Water, tap, municipal is lower in calories, and Alcoholic beverage, wine, table, all is higher in protein. The healthier choice depends on your goals — compare the full breakdown above to decide.